Winners

Photo gallery

Press release

Best International Wholesale Carrier

BT Global Services

(Right) Wibisono Gumulya, Managing Director, Indonesia, BT Global Services, receives the award from (left) Ian Watterson, Vice President and Managing Director, APAC, CSG International

Best Managed Services Provider

NTT Communications

(Right) Chris Sandoval, Senior Manager, NTT Communications, receives the award from (left) Amrish Kacker, Partner, Analysys Mason

Best Data Center Services Provider

Equinix

(Right) Clement Goh, Managing Director for South Asia, Equinix, receives the award from (left) Dustin Kehoe, Program Director & Telecom Lead, IDC Asia Pacific

Best Cloud-Based Service

NTT Communications Enterprise Cloud

(Right) Ryuichi Matsuo, President, NTT Communications Indonesia, receives the award from (left) Bob Fox, Director, Foxcom

Most Innovative Partnership Strategy

The YTL-Google government school project

(Right) Jacob Yeoh, Deputy CEO, YTL Communications, receives the award from (left) Amrish Kacker, Partner, Analysys Mason

Most Innovative Telecom Project

Globe-Google’s Free Zone

(Right) Glenn Estrella, Vice President and Head for Digital Media, Globe Telecom, receives the award from (left) Abhay Kumar, Regional Vice President, Amdocs

Best Community Telecom Project

Smart Communications, help.PH – Global Disaster Response Fund Campaign

(Right) Angelito M. Villanueva, Innovation and Emerging Payments Head of Smart eMoney, Smart Communications, receives the award from (left) Bhavya Kapoor, Head of Customer Engagement and Business Development, Communication Service Provider, ASEAN, Wipro

Most Advanced Approach to CEM

Indosat, iCITY

(Right) Prashant Gokarn, Chief Strategy & Planning Officer, PT. Indosat Tbk, receives the award from (left) Sheng Kai, CEO of Huawei Indonesia Representative Office

Best Mobile Carrier

SK Telecom

(Right) Park Jong-kwan, Senior Director and Head of Core Network, SK Telecom, receives the award from (left) Chris Williams, Chief Marketing Officer, Amdocs

Best Emerging Markets Carrier

XL Axiata

(Right) Hasnul Suhaimi, CEO, XL Axiata, receives the award from (left) Sheng Kai, CEO of Huawei Indonesia Representative Office

Best Broadband Carrier

Hong Kong Broadband Network

(Right) Sui Lun Lo, Chief Technology Officer, Hong Kong Broadband Network, receives the award from (left) Dustin Kehoe, Program Director & Telecom Lead, IDC Asia Pacific

Telecom CEO of the Year

Ha Sung-min, SK Telecom

(Right) Park Jong-kwan, Senior Director and Head of Core Network, SK Telecom, receives the award from (left) Mei Zhonghua, President Director, ZTE Indonesia

Best Asian Telecom Carrier

Globe Telecom

(Right) Glenn Estrella, Vice President and Head for Digital Media, Globe Telecom, receives the award from (left) Mark Donnelly, Director of Solutions Marketing, Huawei